Funeral lists, Sep 18, 2021 | New

0


Jaenicke, Randall “Randy” Services are noon today at Judson Road Christian Church, 2006 W. Judson Road, Kokomo.

Béale, Thomas, services are at 1 pm today at Kokomo First Church of the Nazarene, 2734 S. Washington St., Kokomo.

Pettigrew, Curtis, services are at 2:00 pm today at the Kokomo Memorial Gymnasium, 200 S. Apperson Way, Kokomo.

Tuttle, Patsy, services are at 2:00 pm today at Sunset Memory Garden Funeral Home, 2097 W. Alto Road, Kokomo.

Ritter, John HH, services are at 4:00 pm today at St. Andrews Episcopal Church, 602 W. Superior St., Kokomo.

Southwell, Mitchel, services are 2 p.m. Sunday at Lighthouse Baptist Missionary Church, 1300 E. Barkdol St., Kokomo.

Wilson, Roger, services are on Sunday at 2:00 p.m. at the Church of God of Prophecy, 1023 N. Armstrong St., Kokomo.

Stodgell, Jack, services are at 4 pm Sunday at Riverview Funeral Home, 421 W. Canal St., Peru.

Morrisett, Kenneth, services are 5 pm Sunday at the Young-Nichols Funeral Home, 216 W. Jefferson St., Tipton.

Cognata, Josephine, services are at 1 pm Monday at St. Patrick’s Catholic Church, 1229 N. Washington St., Kokomo.

Gaffney, Betty, services are 1 pm Monday at the Shirley & Stout Funeral and Crematorium, 1315 W. Lincoln Road, Kokomo.

Roller, Bruce, services are at 2:30 p.m. Monday at the Rozelle-Johnson Funeral Service, 229 S. Rangeline Road, Anderson.

Alberson, Danny, services are 6 pm Monday at the Shirley & Stout Funeral and Crematorium, 1315 W. Lincoln Road, Kokomo.

Schulenburg, Norman, services are 11 am Tuesday at Cornerstone Lutheran Church, 4850 E. Main St., Carmel.

Tyner Nash, Fern services are 11 am Tuesday at Liberty Baptist Church, 3530 N. 1000 West, Tipton.

Collins, Fannie, services are noon Tuesday at Sunset Memory Garden Funeral Home, 2097 W. Alto. Road, Kokomo.

Scott, Everett, services are noon Tuesday at Randall and Roberts Funeral Home, 1685 Westfield Road, Noblesville.

Kegg, Roselea, services are at 4 p.m. Tuesday at Armes-Hunt Funeral Home and Cremation Services 415 S. Main St., Fairmount, Indiana.

Bontrager, Sylvia, services are Wednesday at 10:00 a.m. at Howard – Miami Mennonite Church, 3976 E. CR 1400 South, Kokomo.

Deer, Jack, services are noon Wednesday at the Shirley & Stout Funeral and Crematorium, 1315 W. Lincoln Road, Kokomo.

Stanley, Charles “Chuck” services are held on October 2 at noon at the Liberty Baptist Church, 517 Church Street, Sweetser.


Share.

Leave A Reply